Ready to get started?

Get started…

List my placeFind a place

Bertram Share Accommodation

Room with own bathroom
$170 inc

Bertram, Perth

Room with own bathroom

Bus stop at the end of the driveway. 1 stop away from the train station Train station 10minutes walk 2 stops away from Murdoch train station Local shops 5 minutes walk Massive backyard.

4
2
4
Free to message
Furnished room in a share house
$120 inc

Bertram, Perth

Furnished room in a share house

I own a house in Bertram, located in Kwinana. I live with my mum and have rooms for additional housemates. There is a room available now , furnished with bed (queen), tall boy and build in wardrobe. House is 250m to Bertram Primary School, within walking distance of IGA, SuperChem, Subway, Chicken treat, liquor store, fitness, clinic, dentist, and variety takeaway restaurants. No pets and of course drug free house. Short term visitors stay is OK as long as I get at least 3 days advance notice. Utility bills (Water, gas, electricity, NBN internet) will be included in the rent. TV box also be available.

4
2
4
Free to message
Furnished room with own bathroom
$180 inc

Bertram, Perth

Furnished room with own bathroom

I am looking for a new house mate. My current housemate is moving out in the next few days. Massive 350m2 4x2 house. I own it. You would have your own fully furnished double bedroom with a queen bed, built in robes and a 40" TV. Your own full sized bathroom, and your own lounge with a 65" TV. I have just installed a brand new 8x4 salt water pool, I have 100MB Unlimited NBN internet, Foxtel and media streaming boxes. Reverse cycle air con in both your bedroom and lounge. Two ragdoll cats pretty much rule the house so you would need to be ok with animals. I have two little older dogs too who live outside.(15+). You will access to a massive fridge, separate upright freezer, washer and dryer. There is a space inside my garage for your car. I am located less than 10 minutes from the train station, 12 minute drive to Cockburn Central, 30 min drive or train to the city, 18 min train to Murdoch University. 2 minute walk to the local shops and bus stand.

4
2
1
Free to message
Room with ensuite in a share house
$170 inc

Bertram, Perth

Room with ensuite in a share house

Bus stop at the end of the driveway. 1 stop away from the train station Train station 10minutes walk 2 stops away from Murdoch train station Local shops 5 minutes walk

4
2
4
Free to message
Erin
$150

Erin

Looking in: Success, Kwinana Town Centre, Hammond Park, Bertram

Well im me im private dont get involved in drama, im a nightowl as thats the hours of my work i love to smile and laugh. Love music. Dont judge and am a happy go lucky person. Love to cook. Oh for tree fyve nein for syx ate won syx

Female31
Free to message

Share Accommodation near Bertram

Unfurnished room with own bathroom
$220

Wellard, Perth

1.47 km from Bertram

Unfurnished room with own bathroom

Beautiful nearly new home, open plan, large bedrooms, easy access to the freeway, close to shops, air conditioning, NBN, pool table, Fetch tv (similar to foxtel). Smoking permitted outside the property.

4
2
1
Early bird
Unfurnished room with own bathroom
$150

Wellard, Perth

1.99 km from Bertram

Unfurnished room with own bathroom

This house is close to the freeway, reverse cycle air con and you will have your own bathroom. I have Two rooms that you can choose from. There is a theatre room with a big TV and comfy couch :) I have a courtyard out the back with an entertaining area.

3
2
1
Free to message
Furnished room in a share house
$120 inc

Parmelia, Perth

2.28 km from Bertram

Furnished room in a share house

Dear Friends, I have fully furnished double size room for rent including standard all bills and unlimited super fast NBN wifi. Room rate are as follows, Single: $ 120 Two friends/ couple: $165 The Room is fully furnished and the house has all required equipment/ furniture to share. It has super fast NBN wifi for free. House is located 5 min walking distance to Kwinana Market Place and 3 min walking distance to Kwinana ALDI. You can take both bus routes (543/542) within 3 min walking distance. 5 min bus ride to Kwinana train station. So, its easy to reach CBD within 25 min. Looking for clean & tidy persons. Pls call me. Thank you

4
2
4
Early bird
Room in a share house
$150 inc

Wellard, Perth

2.35 km from Bertram

Room in a share house

The house is about 3 years old. NBN connected + I have Netflix and Stan that you are welcome to use It is fully furnished. Including your room. Unless you have your own stuff- in which case I can clear it out. Spacious back yard Security system and screens. Close to Wellard Village and Kwinana Square

3
2
2
Free to message
Room in a share house
$150 inc

Wellard, Perth

2.5 km from Bertram

Room in a share house

Modern fully furnished established house-share needs a new member to enjoy the benefits of our home. $150 per week covers all the usual bills and also Netflix and Foxtel with drama & sport channels. NBN internet with unlimited usage. 5 minute walk to the train station and Wellard Village shops. New Tavern due to open soon at the shops. Plenty of fridges and freezers for individual food storage or join the shopping group for extra charges. Long term preferred as the lease is until 2020. Would prefer working or FIFO. No Drugs!!!

4
2
4
Free to message
Unfurnished room with own bathroom
$200 inc

Wellard, Perth

2.74 km from Bertram

Unfurnished room with own bathroom

This property is a near new townhouse located across the road from the Wellard train station. You would have the downstairs master bedroom and ensuite. Myself and my 2 kids would sleep upstairs. We would share all downstairs living areas. There is a dishwasher and ducted aircon. The Wellard shops are located a 2min walk across the road.

4
2
1
Free to message
Room in a share house
$150 inc

Wellard, Perth

2.74 km from Bertram

Room in a share house

The house sits on 6 acres with beautiful old gum trees everywhere. We have dogs, cats, chooks and sheep as pets and they are all free-range. They are not intended for food, but are more companion animals. Any additional pets must be friendly (or at least non threatening) towards the other animals. Smoking is allowed in a designated smokers shed, situated away from the house. It is comfy and rainproof. Any smoking elsewhere on the property, especially inside or around the house, is strictly prohibited. Also, just to be clear; smoking meth is not allowed, even in the smoking shed 🙄

5
2
6
Free to message
Sandip & Reenq
$200

Sandip & Reenq

2.78 km from Bertram

Looking in: Warnbro, Kwinana Town Centre, Waikiki, Rockingham, Baldivis

we are neat , tidy , respectful and hardworking couple. we are looking the room which is near by train station and has own bathroom. we are laid back people and happy to share the house. Thank you

Couple31 - 31
Free to message
Pedro
$190

Pedro

2.78 km from Bertram

Looking in: Warnbro, Waikiki, Safety Bay, Rockingham, Kwinana Town Centre, Kwinana Beach, Hillman, Baldivis

I'm a funny guy, with a good spirit, clean and respectuful. Like my space but sometimes love to talk with someone. Love surf

Male29
Free to message
Paul
$150

Paul

2.78 km from Bertram

Looking in: Wellard, Kwinana Town Centre, Kwinana Beach

Looking for a room close to CSBP Like to stay there until i find fifo work I am a boilermaker who lives in Bali with my family,normanly works fifo and then goes home I am freindly and easy going Cheers Paul.

Male53
Free to message
Homestay
$250 inc

Wellard, Perth

2.91 km from Bertram

Homestay

A safe, clean, comfortable and very quiet new home – set in natural bushland so you can actually hear birds chirping in the morning - The house is within easy walking distance of a train station and shopping complex with Woolworth, baker, cafe, hairdresser, medical center, physio, subway and a variety of takeaway restaurants. A large bedroom (3.6mts x 4.2mts) with a double sized bed, triple wardrobe with hanging space and drawers, bookshelf and a 40” Smart TV mounted to the wall with latest movie access. A 1.5m desk and overhead led lights so that you can study. Full shared bathroom and laundry facilities that look like a 5 star hotel. Clean, warm bedding and fresh linen. Two meals on weekdays (Breakfast and Dinner) and three meals on weekends (Breakfast, lunch and Dinner). Home-cooked dinners are always varied and delicious. Basic toiletries such as washing powder and toilet paper. Airport and return transport. Rental included Power, unlimited fast Internet, Gas, Water etc. 5 mins walk to the train station which link straight to Perth City underground station 30 mins. Transportation: A 45 minute journey to UWA Uni by one train and one interconnecting bus. A 45 minute journey to ECU Uni by one train and one interconnecting bus. A 25 minute journey to Murdoch Uni by one train and one interconnecting bus.

1
2
4
Free to message
Te Ao
$130

Te Ao

3.04 km from Bertram

Looking in: Wellard, Success, Southern River, Piara Waters, Cockburn Central, Beeliar

I am a hardworking professional who enjoys my quiet time but also enjoy a good chat and to get out of the house. I am considerate of others, clean and tidy, just looking for somewhere to stay for around 4-6 months that is not too expensive as I am in the process of building my first home in Wellard.

Female30
Early bird
Room in a share house
$120

Wellard, Perth

3.09 km from Bertram

Room in a share house

I am a full time working professional looking for a flatmate. I live in a two storey house with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms and a huge balcony in the front. Just one minute walk from the train station and woollies. Other features include reverse cycle air conditioning, shared laundry (with washing machine and dryer), super-fast NBN connection and built in robes in all bedrooms. Pets are considered!

4
3
3
Free to message
Unfurnished room in a share house
Updated | $130 inc

Wellard, Perth

3.41 km from Bertram

Unfurnished room in a share house

Coleford Rd, Wellard, Western Australia. No Bond needed Large Room. $130 per week (Willing to negotiate dependent on budget/circumstance) All Bills included NBN Fttp 250 Mbps Internet included Netflix access included 2 minute drive to local shops and train station or a 10-15 minute walk 15 minute train ride to Murdoch University 25 minute train ride to the CBD 30 minute drive to CBD 35 minute drive to Perth Airport

6
3
Free to message
Room with own bathroom
New | $200

Medina, Perth

3.82 km from Bertram

Room with own bathroom

I live with my wee dog, great property very private , and secure.

3
2
1
Early bird
Darran
$200

Darran

4.29 km from Bertram

Looking in: Medina

I’m very easy to get on with, I love to cook I’m very respectful very clean and tidy! I’m a non-smoker! I’m very socialble but also like to keep to myself and I can read the play when others need their space! I’m looking for 4-6 months availability at least! Thanks Darran

Male39
Free to message
Unfurnished room in a share house
$150

Casuarina, Perth

4.31 km from Bertram

Unfurnished room in a share house

Property is fairly modern on 5 acres just off Thomas Rd Casuarina. Very quite and veggie spot very close. 2nf share is a male young retiree and rarely there as he travels and spends a lot of his retirement time in Scotland and in Collie. Non smoker and non drinker First share also a male is quite and reserved. Only expense is shared electricity. Occasional friend Sleep over ok within in reason. Opportunity to grow a few veggies. Spare room for occasional friend.

4
2
2
Free to message
Room in a share house
$100 inc

Medina, Perth

4.33 km from Bertram

Room in a share house

Quiet peaceful relaxing place in Medina on quiet street, near Thomas Oval. Bus stop, IGA, and a few shops only a short walk away I work fifo on an even time roster so you'll have the house to your self half the year. Comfortable indoor/outdoor living with a large deck in a character home, good size section, no aircon, ceiling fans, gas heating, gas cooktop/oven.

3
1
1
Free to message
Room with own bathroom
$140 inc

Wandi, Perth

5.13 km from Bertram

Room with own bathroom

Brand new 3x2 house. Furnished or unfurnished room available. Price is inclusive of bills and includes garage parking. Looking for 1 roommate. The 3rd bedroom is set up for guests and will not be rented out. You are welcome to use the room for some storage. The second bathroom, next to the spare bedroom will be yours but the spa bath is communal. Happy to go 50/50 on an Internet connection. The house is located in honeywood estate Wandi, close to freeway, most major universities, train station 8km away with ample parking.

3
2
1
Free to message
Furnished room in a share house
$200 inc

Baldivis, Perth

6.6 km from Bertram

Furnished room in a share house

Located in Baldivis north right behind 24h spudshed, close to shopping centers and freeway. Rent includes fast nbn internet, house is only 5 years old. Rooms come with bed, bedside table and built in wardrobe. 5min away from stockland shopping center, 5min from train with bus stops near by.

4
2
2
Free to message
Furnished room with own bathroom
$200

Baldivis, Perth

6.67 km from Bertram

Furnished room with own bathroom

The location of my home is central to everything including public transport, schools, shopping centres and parks etc. It is a brand new home less than a year old so the backyard is yet to be completed but it all the rooms are nice and spacious and come with their own wardrobe, 2 bathrooms and a great kitchen and living area. General rules of the house are clean and tidy people only, respectful to the property and obviously the master bedroom is off limits etc.

4
2
1
Free to message
Rachel
$180

Rachel

7.11 km from Bertram

Looking in: Piara Waters, Harrisdale, Oakford, Forrestdale, Aubin Grove, Wandi

Hi I'm 25 and working full time. I am neat, hygeinic and respectful of other people's space. between work and riding horses I am hardly ever home and when I am, I'm in bed early and out the door before suns up. I have an older female cat "Tiffany" she is very shy and indoors only. She's non destructive, might as well be a plush toy and extremely neat in her litter tray. After living in a couple of house shares and on my own I have a few must haves: no other indoor pets as Tiff won’t cope. Must be air conditioned. Must have a garage space for my car. Must have my own bathroom. House mate must be respectful of sleeping and cleanliness. Must have internet available. I am negotiable on a few points for the right house so please don't hesitate to contact me.

Female25
Free to message
Eric
$250

Eric

7.11 km from Bertram

Looking in: Wandi, Banjup, Aubin Grove, Hammond Park, Success, Cockburn Central, Beeliar, Atwell

Hi, My names Eric, I’m 21, I work 2 casual jobs which have part time hours for both (do not be worried I will ALWAYS be able to pay bills on time, both jobs are promising and very reliable) with one being at a Hospital and the other for a meal preparation company . Im moving by myself as the household I’m currently in are all young boys who can’t look after themselves and don’t help around the house. Looking for a home to be a safe heaven with like minded clean and responsible roommates who are keen for a new friend who enjoys having company but also their own space, laughs, music, cooking & a couple of shared drinks now and then. I LOVE pop, rnb, hip-hop & rap music and pop music culture so if you’ll like to hear me rant on about Lady Gaga, Charli XCX, Rihanna, SZA, Nicki Minaj, Azealia Banks etc. then I’m your guy hahaha. In my spare time I create & produce music, but will always respect everyone else around me by not playing at inappropriate times of the day/night and 90% of the time while doing so I will have my headphones on so you won’t hear a thing. If you are someone who is clean, fun, funny, responsible and respectful of ALL persons of the LGBTQ+ community and all the different diverse races around the world, then we willl get along just fine :)

Male21
Free to message
Room with own bathroom
$160

Baldivis, Perth

7.67 km from Bertram

Room with own bathroom

Modern, comfortable and tidy home that has a decent outdoor area to relax in. The room is at the back end of property so there is area for personal space. I have a small dedicated gym area. There is parking on the driveway. It has a split system heating and air-con in main room as well as gas heating and gas cooktops. Its located near freeway access but has natural bush and parkland surrounding property. There is one furnished room/guestroom and another room unfurnished. I have a 6 months lease so I cannot guarantee house sharing after that 6 months but would like to stay for 1year.

4
2
1
Free to message