Ready to get started?

Get started…

List my placeFind a place

Ferryden Park Share Accommodation

Linh
$150

Linh

Looking in: Semaphore, Royal Park, West Lakes, Wingfield, Angle Park, Rosewater, Woodville Park, Mansfield Park, Ferryden Park, West Croydon, Regency Park, Woodville Gardens, Pennington, Croydon, Woodville South, Woodville North, Beverley, Athol Park, Woodville West

I'm clean and tidy person. I work fulll time therefore I need a quiet and secured place

Female29
Early bird
Juniper & Andy
$200

Juniper & Andy

Looking in: Glenelg, Adelaide, Ferryden Park

Hi! My name is Juniper, I'm 22 and my mate Andy is also 22. We are both quiet and respectful of others and keep to ourselves. Andy is a budding chef and I am a budding makeup artist. We both are about to start TAFE and we are looking for friendly, like-minded people to live with.

Couple22 - 22
Early bird
Dexter
$180

Dexter

Looking in: Adelaide, North Adelaide, Ferryden Park, Kilburn, Renown Park, Brompton, Prospect, Bowden

Engineer, basketball fanatic, social, neat, respectable and enjoys occasional drinks.

Male24
Free to message
Whole property with 3 rooms for rent
$320

Ferryden Park, Adelaide

Whole property with 3 rooms for rent

Its close to regency park tafe, bus stop, the parks community centre and is across the street from a Vietnamese restaurant.

3
1
Free to message
Swayne
$200

Swayne

Looking in: Ferryden Park, Ridleyton, Regency Park, Dudley Park, Prospect

A hospiality professional having travelled and lived in Dubai for 4 years. Enjoy cooking and Fifa.

Male25
Free to message
Blue
$300

Blue

Looking in: Ferryden Park, Regency Park, Woodville Gardens

We need a new house can live, if have good house please let me know. I have one year old baby.

Female33
Free to message

Share Accommodation near Ferryden Park

Ashley & Linh
$250

Ashley & Linh

456 m from Ferryden Park

Looking in: Mansfield Park, West Croydon, Woodville Gardens, Woodville North, Athol Park

We both work full time 5-6 days a week. When we are home, we like to cook and relax. We love to clean daily and keep the place neat. We dont have pets and are quiet and friendly.

Couple27 - 30
Early bird
Brooke
$140

Brooke

1.27 km from Ferryden Park

Looking in: Port Adelaide, Regency Park

Hi I'm pretty relaxed tradie and I work full time. I don't need much, I like my space though I love a good conversation over a beer. I enjoy catching up with with friends, keeping fit and healthy.

Female24
Free to message
Gary & Alizé
$390

Gary & Alizé

1.27 km from Ferryden Park

Looking in: North Haven, Henley Beach, Glenelg, Port Adelaide, Adelaide, North Adelaide, Regency Park, West Lakes, Prospect, West Beach

My Girlfriend and I are looking for a nice and cosy place to stay in Adelaide for several months, end of August. We love travelling and both work in hospitality. We are looking forward to discover Adelaide !

Couple22 - 26
Free to message
Michele
$200

Michele

1.27 km from Ferryden Park

Looking in: Mawson Lakes, North Adelaide, Para Hills, West Croydon, Gilles Plains, Regency Park, Prospect

Hi everyone! My name is Michele, and I will start a research project as international student at UniSA next september, from the 4th of September till end of January. I am very open-minded and easy-going person, and I like chatting with everyone. I am also a clean and a respectful roommate. In my spare time, I do a lot of sport, pretty much everything ;) At the moment I live in Switzerland, so for question or everything please contact me through flatmates I look forward to hearing from you!

Male21
Free to message
Antoine
$200

Antoine

1.27 km from Ferryden Park

Looking in: Regency Park, Welland, Croydon Park, Croydon

Hi. I'm a french student looking for accommodation around my school in regency park. I have steady income and i'm very respectful.

Male27
Free to message
LayHoon
$150

LayHoon

1.27 km from Ferryden Park

Looking in: Regency Park, Croydon

I'm a new student which going to study at TAFE SA.

Female26
Early bird
Alessandro
$230

Alessandro

1.27 km from Ferryden Park

Looking in: Hillcrest, Blair Athol, Windsor Gardens, Clearview, Regency Park, Prospect, Oakden, Vale Park, Walkerville

Im a great cook, a handyman that can fix just about anything, funny and am always keen for a chat.

Male22
Early bird
Lohitaksha
$150

Lohitaksha

1.27 km from Ferryden Park

Looking in: Regency Park

I am a person who can adjust to any suitable environment. I like to mix up with different people and I always respect other person's privacy.

Male22
Free to message
Justin
New | $200

Justin

1.27 km from Ferryden Park

Looking in: Salisbury, Blair Athol, Regency Park

My name Justin, I am looking for accommodation for 3 weeks from 30th July. Possibility to extend. Looking for private room with ensuite or shared bathroom. I'm a Full time electrical linesman looking for a room between Salisbury and Regency Park. I have just secured full time work in SA and relocating from Brisbane. I am respectful and will eventually be looking for permanent accommodation for my partner and 6 month old twins.

Male27
Free to message
Clarence & Masami
$360

Clarence & Masami

1.27 km from Ferryden Park

Looking in: North Haven, Henley Beach, Glenelg, Port Adelaide, Glenelg North, Norwood, Adelaide, Unley, North Adelaide, Sheidow Park, West Lakes Shore, Mawson Lakes, Marino, Hallett Cove, Golden Grove, Regency Park, Bedford Park, West Lakes, Prospect, West Beach

We are an easy going couple ... We are no smoker, we drink alcohol very rarely. We like to do a bit of sport and try to have a healthy lifestyle. We have a dog, Charlie ... Good fella, he doesn't bark so much and he likes to play but still very quiet. We are going to Adelaide to work, Masami already got a work, she's dog groomer and I'm going to find one in construction when I will be there. Clarence and Masami

Couple21 - 24
Free to message
Room in a share house
New | $140

Mansfield Park, Adelaide

1.3 km from Ferryden Park

Room in a share house

New Three bedroom house in nice area with a park out front of house. Has solar panels on roof so cuts the cost of power a lot. Good friendly neighbours has very good air conditioning, double garage, outdoor area, has all furnishings except room, good sized room with big Wardrobe, has Foxtel and internet included in the rent. 5min walk to multiple bus stops and a 10min drive to the train station in dry creek. 10min drive to semaphore beach,20min drive to airport. If you work in wingfield industrial area or Close to we are a 2min drive from there so is a prime location for people working in that area.

3
2
2
Free to message
Terry
New | $150

Terry

1.44 km from Ferryden Park

Looking in: Athol Park

HI everyone! Thinking of studing in Adelaide from middle of October so I am looking for a place around Athol Park or Wingfield I am Easy going and quiet person Happy to team up Let me know what you have prefered females housemates or a really clean guy! Thanks

Male32
Early bird
Furnished room in a share house
Updated | $120 inc

Croydon Park, Adelaide

1.6 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room in a share house

Room Options Available: 1) Twin Share Single Room Rent: $90 per week + $30 Bills = $120 per week Bond: $180 Available 1 August 2017 This house is perfect for Le Cordon Bleu Students or those studying at REGENCY TAFE! This house is across the road, so you can walk to school within a few minutes! Enjoy bright natural sunlight every morning in this beautiful share home for women only! This house only has four female housemates at any one time. The house is fully furnished and clean. It is well maintained and organized, so everyone has their own space in the common rooms. The house is clean and cosy, and has a lot of natural sun light. We are only wanting serious applicants that are clean and tidy. We are looking for someone who has employment and can pay bills on time, and someone who is respectful. The house is walking distance to the bus stop, local shopping centre (Asian grocery, multiple Asian restaurants, hairdresser, chicken shop, stationery store, snack bar, video store, etc) and a 15 minute walk to the MAJOR SHOPPING CENTRE, Arndale CENTRO with large cinema complex and major department stores (Woolworths, Coles, Harris Scarfes, 100+ shops) and close bus ride into the city. If you have a car, it's only a 5 minute drive to the new Costco warehouse, Coles superstores in Kilburn, Bunnings, Sefton Plaza, Krispy Kremes, and other retail outlets. Just a really convenient and central location Contact me to view home.

3
1
3
Free to message
Furnished room in a share house
$165 inc

Croydon Park, Adelaide

2.06 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room in a share house

Fully furnished rooms close to Regency Park TAFE, public transport, Arndale and Churchill Shopping Centres.. Rooms priced from $145 - $160 depending on size Utilities included, min 6 month lease. Suit working gent or those returning to the workforce. Shared Kitchen, bathroom and laundry facilities Contact for appointment

5
1
4
Free to message
Whole property with 3 rooms for rent
$150

Croydon Park, Adelaide

2.08 km from Ferryden Park

Whole property with 3 rooms for rent

Close to TAFE regency and shopping centre 10 mins to city Bus at door Easy maintain no gardening required

3
1
Free to message
Furnished room with own bathroom
$200

Saint Clair, Adelaide

2.23 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room with own bathroom

This private room is in a newly constructed two-storey house with luxury amenities including a heated outdoor spa. Located in the new development area, St Clair, it's a sanctuary between the city and sea. Just 8km west of the CBD, 5km from the sea and with a direct train line to whisk you to either, St Clair puts you in the perfect location to enjoy the best of both worlds. Located only a 2 minute walk away from the St Clair shopping centre. St Clair is a premium new area boasting stunning wetlands and boardwalks. At the heart of everything you could need. The house boasts two living areas, an outdoor entertaining area and a balcony overlooking the St Clair wetlands.

3
3
2
Free to message
Furnished room in a share house
$125 inc

Croydon Park, Adelaide

2.23 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room in a share house

Large Single private bedroom available at Croydon pk ,fully furnished . $125 per week .included ;internet ,gas ,electricity and water .15 minutes to city .suitable for international students and worker .if you are interested please call or share you number .Thanks

5
1
4
Free to message
Unfurnished room in a share house
$145

Pennington, Adelaide

2.34 km from Ferryden Park

Unfurnished room in a share house

The room available is fairly large - ~3.5m x 3.5m The rest of the house is fully furnished. There are a few raised beds in the yard if you want your own veggie patch Short walk to bus stop and train station and supermarkets Only 10-15" drive to West Lakes, Semaphore beach etc. Must love dogs!

3
1
1
Free to message
Room in a share house
$150 inc

Pennington, Adelaide

2.4 km from Ferryden Park

Room in a share house

Quiet neighbourhood, close to public transport and supermarkets, plenty of space

3
1
1
Free to message
Furnished room in a share house
$120

Dudley Park, Adelaide

2.41 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room in a share house

Super convenient! Close to city, Regency Park TAFE, Le Cordon Bleu. Bus/Train straight to CBD. NBN internet super fast! Quiet, friendly street in the desirable Dudley Park, next to a reserve park! -6 min walk to Costco, Bunnings, Churchill Shopping Centre and Days Road Asian Grocery and restaurants -8 minutes drive to the City through North Adelaide. 5 min drive to Prospect New Cinema and Precinct -4 minutes walk to Islington Train Stop - only 3 stops (13min) to North Terrace -6 minute walk to bus stop and then straight to the CBD Main features: -Furnished -Neat, clean, tidy - Off-street parking available -Low maintenance and all tenants share duties in keeping the house clean regularly Two rooms for rent, with built-in-robes, comfy bed &mattress, table, desk Single room $120/wk (available now) Double room $130/wk (available 23th December 2017) Share bills (Electricity, gas, water, internet, monthly lawn mowing etc). Payment is 2 weeks in advance. When viewing the house, you need to show 1 photo ID 2 your current residential address and 3 reference contact details. When officially taking on board, a rental agreement will be signed with your photo ID copy attached and 4 weeks rent as bond. Smoking strictly outside ONLY. Cheers, Erica :)

3
1
3
Free to message
Unfurnished room in a flatshare
$150 inc

Kilburn, Adelaide

2.44 km from Ferryden Park

Unfurnished room in a flatshare

It's good here at this property because it's safe as there is a electric gate at the front and there is plenty of parking space , also bus stop 19 is directly out the front as wel as Churchill shopping centre , Oh and i/net and bills are included in the rent .

2
1
1
Free to message
Room with own bathroom
$200

Woodville, Adelaide

2.48 km from Ferryden Park

Room with own bathroom

Great house in good area - 2 minutes walk to the train station and bus stops. Ducted heating and Cooling.

3
2
1
Free to message
Furnished room in a flatshare
$225 inc

Kilburn, Adelaide

2.49 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room in a flatshare

Studio Flat to rent, furnished includes bills, close to public transport and the new Churchill Centre with stores such as Kmart, Costco, Bunnings, Aldi all within walking distance and Prospect / North Adelaide cafe strips close by. Share bathroom with 2 other units and laundry facilities in the main house. Min 12 month Fixed term lease Bed and Bar Fridge will be supplied but do not appear in the photos. Call me for an inspection

6
2
7
Free to message
Furnished room in a share house
$165

Woodville Park, Adelaide

2.58 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room in a share house

This is a spacious, furnished tudor house and property, with large shed for storage and workbench. Laundry, kitchen facilities and an office large enough to share. There is evaporative air conditioning and spare fridge available for individual use. The property is 15 minutes from city shopping and entertainment and 15 minutes to a good choice of restaurants at the beach. It's only a 5 minutes walk to the bus stop and a 10 minutes walk to the nearest train stop, for a direct route to city centre. Ten to 15 min walk to Queen Liz hospital, shops and library. Good neighbours. Utilities and household expenses to be shared evenly. There is a beautiful garden out the back with plenty of room for relaxing and barbecuing. Applicants must have a secured income.

2
1
1
Free to message