Ready to get started?

Get started…

List my placeFind a place

Ferryden Park Share Accommodation

$185 inc

Ferryden Park, Adelaide

Furnished room in a share house

Rental is for one person in the room, if a couple share the room the rent increases to $230 to cover two using all utilities and internet as it is included in the rent. Very large room in a fully furnished shared house, short walk to Regency TAFE, LCB and ICHM. Close to Arndale Shopping centre and cinema, city and local amenities. On three bus routes to from the city and the circle line. Short walk to a local shopping centre with Asian Supermarket, several eateries etc. Three way bathroom means separate shower and bath, separate toilet and separate vanity area, so less queuing. Nice kitchen, modern open plan home. Room was the lounge room so very big with a queen bed, house still has a family room and dining area as well as a lovely outside under cover area. The flatmate is very nice and gets along with others. I look forward to hearing from you and arranging an inspection if you like. Kind regards Anna. ducted heating and ducted cooling. the house is Fully furnished and equipped Parking on street or in driveway. Outdoor under cover area where smoking is permitted outside. Great house and you can Sharehouse and Save.

4
2
4
Early bird
$175 inc

Ferryden Park, Adelaide

Furnished room in a share house

I have three rooms left in this house available at the moment. The house is modern and large and walking distance to Regency Campus TAFE, Le Cordon Bleu and ICHM. Close to bus to city and Arndale Shopping Centre and cinema complex. The house has ducted heating and cooling. This is a great share house. Please let me know if you would like to inspect. A three way bathroom and a great Outdoor entertaining area with charcoal bbq. It is a Fully furnished house with a Fully equipped kitchen. Please contact me to inspect this Sharehouse and Save. Anna

4
2
Early bird
$150 inc

Ferryden Park, Adelaide

Furnished room in a share house

Private room, single bed, fully furnished. Shared bathroom and toilet with one female student. Bond will be lodged with Consumer and Business as required. All bills included (internet, gas, electricity, water) Quiet, clean house, suitable for student, professional. The house is 5minute walking to TAFE SA Regency Campus Days Rd; walking distance to Arndale shopping center, Asian shops and restaurants at corner Regency and Days Rd Please feel free to contact if you have any inquiry.

3
2
2
Free to Message

Share Accommodation near Ferryden Park

$130

Cynthia

665 m from Ferryden Park

Looking in: Mansfield Park, Angle Park

Great personality, tidy, good at minding my own business

Female21
Free to Message
New | $160 inc

Athol Park, Adelaide

1.23 km from Ferryden Park

Room in a flatshare

Hello, my name is Dani and I have a room for rent in my lovely apartment at Athol Park. The room is good sized and has in-built wardrobe and unit itself is equiped with spacious bathroom with shower, vanity and w/c with great storage options, Security system, Panasonic split system reverse cycle air conditioner, All-weather alfresco area, brilliant for entertaining, overlooking landscaped garden and off street parking. The unit is fully furnished with an ottoman sofa bed in the room but if you wish you can bring your own bed. The unit is also ideally located close to public transport (2mins walk to Hanson rd) which has an express bus route to the city, stop 29 on Hanson road. i don't have Foxtel but do have Netflix which you can watch at any time. I have an oven, fridge, washing machine, microwave and reverse cycle air con in the living area.

2
1
2
Free to Message
New | $300

Athol Park, Adelaide

1.23 km from Ferryden Park

Whole property with 2 rooms for rent

A beautifully maintained unit, that is only 6 years old and is in the middle of everything. 10 minutes from the beach and 15 minutes from the city.

2
1
Early bird
$250

Sam

1.27 km from Ferryden Park

Looking in: Regency Park

My name is Sam. I'm 35 years old. I am a friendly, tidy and quiet person and also a clean and respectful man who appreciates living in a clean and tidy home.

Male35
Free to Message
$205

Klay

1.27 km from Ferryden Park

Looking in: Brompton, Dudley Park, Kent Town, Felixstow, Blair Athol, Regency Park, Thebarton, Bowden, Norwood, Walkerville, Adelaide, North Adelaide, Cavan, Prospect

I love to shout mad pizza and beer to my housemates , and I love to have fun and joke around. I'm really clean and I know when to give people space.

Male20
Free to Message
$200

Antoine

1.27 km from Ferryden Park

Looking in: Regency Park, Welland, Croydon Park, Croydon

Hi. I'm a french student looking for accommodation around my school in regency park. I have steady income and i'm very respectful.

Male27
Free to Message
$160

Angela

1.27 km from Ferryden Park

Looking in: Regency Park, Mawson Lakes, Modbury, Brahma Lodge, Prospect, Salisbury

I'm 28 and working full-time in retail. I am pretty easy going and friendly. Love a bit of a chat over wine or what have you, but also my own down time. I do bring with me a small, cute-as Tibetan Spaniel though. She is ten years old, fluffy and loves cuddles. She is very human and pet-friendly, i've had her in several properties before with absolutely no issues. Looking for a clean, relaxed place for us to live.

Female28
Free to Message
$175

Johnathan

1.27 km from Ferryden Park

Looking in: Torrensville, Norwood, Adelaide, Brompton, Regency Park, Thebarton, Prospect

I am someone that is very easy to get along with, i usually keep to myself but won't hesitate to join in on group activities. I enjoy playing games and own a quite a few sadly haha. I am currently looking to move out to live closer to my place of study so it is easier for me to travel and so i can further myself in life. I wish to become a psychologist and i believe living around motivated people will also help me become more motivated myself and help me complete this goal.

Male21
Early bird
$210

Aqi & Lei

1.27 km from Ferryden Park

Looking in: Enfield, Hampstead Gardens, Clearview, Regency Park, Prospect

Wants a room that has aircondioner and heater. Me and my Gf knows knows how to clean own mess. We are both friendly and nice.

Couple26 - 26
Free to Message
$130

Sindy & Hussain

1.27 km from Ferryden Park

Looking in: Blair Athol, Regency Park, Kilburn, Dudley Park, Prospect, Wingfield, Walkerville

I'm looking for room near to prospect road, if have a single room please contact me, thanks!

Friends25 - 25
Free to Message
$140 inc

Woodville North, Adelaide

1.36 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room in a share house

It's a well kept maintained clean secured 3bedroom house with well kept front and back gardens in a quiet street just off Torrens Rd 5min walk to Arndale Shopping Centre ,2min walk to bus stop close to sports grounds,gym , hospital Tafe etc .Plus u will enjoy sharing the house with a Chef / Guitarist in a stress free environment..and ur own privacy..Would prefer tenants who is either Employed or studies..

2
1
1
Free to Message
$150 inc

Woodville North, Adelaide

1.36 km from Ferryden Park

Room in a share house

This is a well kept , maintained Secured,fully air-conditioned , well kept front and back gardens in a quiet street just off Torrens Rd close to Arndale Shopping Centre, bus stop,trains , sports grounds,hospital Tafe etc. and offers a stress free living environment where ur privacy is respected.Also takes 15 min to City and 15 min to beach.

2
1
1
Free to Message
$150 inc

Woodville North, Adelaide

1.36 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room in a share house

This is a well kept neat Secured 3 bedroom house with lockable rooms fully air-conditioning parking well kept front and back gardens fish pond situated just off Torrens Rd Woodville North in a quiet side street close to bus stop.. Arndale Shopping Centre Gym Sports grounds..Tafe Hospital etc.. Fantastic friendly neighbours and I have lived in my house for 9 years..I have happily been sharing my house with tenants from different cultural back grounds for the past 5 years and have great respect for the diversity as a whole.

2
1
1
Free to Message
$140 inc

Woodville North, Adelaide

1.36 km from Ferryden Park

Homestay

Well kept Clean Secured maintained close to Shopping Mall public transport sports grounds and Gym .. Hospital and Tafe.It offers Full Air-conditioning and heating with BBq and well kept gardens with fish pond...

2
1
Free to Message
$185 inc

Woodville North, Adelaide

1.41 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room in a share house

No couples due to the room space. Modern townhome. Includes rent, all bills, fully furnished and equiped home, TV and Foxtel in bedroom, wifi, parking and extras. Were both easygoing and enjoy relaxing with a movie on week nights. We gym most days, weekend chores, friends and family. We like our privacy but still socialise. Newly built modern town home. Comfortable, clean, provides guest with privacy and accessibility to transport. Wooden floors downstairs, lounge room carpet and carpet upstairs. Heating and cooling throughout the home. $195 includes rent, gas, electricity, water, heating/cooling, Internet, Foxtel, fully furnished home, fully furnished bedroom with tv and new furniture, parking and house cleaning. Home will have one guest staying at a time and sharing the home with the two owners. Private upstairs areas for guest and at one end of the home away from the owners bedroom. Shared areas downstairs. Bedroom includes, king single bed with new mattress, TV, hdmi cable to put laptop into, DVDs player, DVDs, Foxtel, large shelving, blackout curtains, chair, bedside table, candles, painting, door stop, chest of drawers, portable wardrobe with hangers and shelves, rubbish bin, moveable fan, moveable heater, clothes basket, extra blanket and pillows, door hangers for clothes, power board, towels, lamp, floor rug and window. Separate upstairs private guest lounge area includes lounge, floor lamp, floor rug, blanket, two pillows, coffee table, books and table tray. Private study room for guest. Includes desk, chair, printer, stationary, lamp and storage space. Fully equipped kitchen and dinning table area for guest use. Kitchen includes dishes, utensils, pots, pans, rice cooker, oven, toaster, microwave, stove, fridge, cupboard space and sink. Lounge area downstairs with large couch, coffee table, book shelf, carpet, speakers, TV, Foxtel and books. Downstairs toilet and sink are accessible too guest. Large bathroom upstairs with shower, new massage shower head, bathtub, large mirror, draw for guest, locks on doors, door hangers and large counter space accessible by guest. Downstairs laundry with washer,dryer, iron/board for guest use. Backyard with furniture, BBQ, clothes line and access to a park. Located 10 mins drive to Semaphore beach, 15 min drive to the city. 1 min drive to Arndale shopping centre has a movie theatre, woolworths, Coles, retails stores, banks, food court and other. Anytime fitness gym Walking distance to a chemist, bus stops, petrol station, pizza, post office, park,oval, vietnamese and thai restaurants Bus stop at the end of the street to Arndale shopping centre which is a bus hub to the city, west lakes and to port Adelaide. EXTRAS Foxtel Go in bedroom, setup via a laptop Air conditioning / heating through out the home Wifi Board games Foxtel in the lounge room movies hard drive DVDs in bedroom Fire alarms Front security screen door New massage shower head First Aid kit Home cleaning provided Use of mail box House keys

3
2
1
Free to Message
Updated | $115 inc

Croydon Park, Adelaide

1.6 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room in a share house

This delightful share home for women is located in Croydon park, Adelaide. Just walking distance to Regency TAFE SA campus and 15 minute walk to Arndale Shopping Centre. One Bed Available: 1) Twin Share Room - Share with another female student. Rent: $90 + Bills: $25 = $115 per week ONE Bed Available NOW Share with a delightful female student from Japan studying at TAFE SA Regency. There are three other women in the house from Japan, Saudi Arabia and Malaysia. They are all very clean and polite, studying at TAFE SA Regency. The house is fully furnished and clean. We are only wanting serious applicants that are clean and tidy. The house is walking distance to the bus stop, local shopping centre (Asian grocery, multiple Asian restaurants, hairdresser, chicken shop, stationery store, snack bar, video store, etc) and a 15 minute walk to the major shopping centre, Arndale with large cinema complex and major department stores (Woolworths, Coles, Harris Scarfes, 100+ shops) and close bus ride into the city. Contact me to view home.

3
1
3
Free to Message
New | $150

Alyy

1.65 km from Ferryden Park

Looking in: Henley Beach, Taperoo, Findon, Albert Park, Woodville Park, Woodville, Kilkenny, Woodville North, Semaphore, West Lakes

My name is Alyy and Im a house proud 23 year old fulltime childcare worker and cook. In my spare time I like to go to the gym, cook a nice meal, spend time with friends or enjoy the outdoors. I also like my privacy and spending time relaxing on my own. I'm quiet, responsible and clean. Have never missed a week of rent and always clean up after ourselves. My lease is due to end on July 6th and I cannot renew as I can't afford the high rent anymore with my partner off work due to injuries. We are not sure where we are going to live straight away as our parents don't have room for us, so a share house for a few months seems like the best option until we can find a decent caravan/other option. I have 3 cats that may need to come with me.. if there are issues with that I can just take 1 but would prefer to keep them together. They all have individual personalities and are trained well. I keep up with their cleaning on a daily basis and they are well looked after. My partner (is 24yo) and I would prefer to live together if the price is affordable for us, otherwise it will be just myself and 1-3 cats and he will visit often. I can't afford more than $150 per week for all of us. (inc or not inc bills). If you can help us out with a temporary home please contact me. Thank you! Also if you have a caravan for rent or sale let me know!

Female23
Early bird
New | $100

Satish

1.74 km from Ferryden Park

Looking in: Woodville, Saint Clair, Henley Beach South, Woodville North

Hie i am sathish ... i need accommodation for 6 weeks ... Thanks

Male24
Early bird
$150 inc

Croydon Park, Adelaide

1.83 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room in a share house

Very neat and tidy house located close to CBD, Arndale Shopping Centre and Regency Tafe. Room includes Bed, TV, Desk and Chair. Utilities and internet included in rent.

4
1
3
Free to Message
$140

Wingfield, Adelaide

1.93 km from Ferryden Park

Room in a share house

Easy going relaxed lifestyle.

3
1
1
Free to Message
$100

Athol Park, Adelaide

1.94 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room in a share house

House is neat and tidy. One bedroom available suit student especially if they go to Le Cordon Bleu school at Regency Park. Very close to Queen Elizabeth Hospital especially if you work there. Currently international students are staying here. Quiet house, very close to Kilkenny shopping centre. Public transport is close Kitchen has just been renovated.

3
1
Early bird
$130 inc

Croydon Park, Adelaide

2.17 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room in a share house

Large fully furnished room. Situated close to shops and a few minutes walk to the public transport is an ideal location for student living or working professional. 15 minutes by bus to the city and a walking distance to Regency TAFE. Rental includes water, gas, electricity, and internet. No more pay.. The room is fully furnished with flat screen TV, bed, desk, wardrobe, and air conditioning heating/cooling. Common areas are cleaned by a dedicated cleaner.

4
2
4
Free to Message
New | $125 inc

Croydon Park, Adelaide

2.23 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room in a share house

Large Single private bedroom available at Croydon pk ,fully furnished . $125 per week .included ;internet ,gas ,electricity and water .15 minutes to city .suitable for international students and worker .if you are interested please call or share you number .Thanks

5
1
4
Early bird
$120 inc

Croydon Park, Adelaide

2.23 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room with own bathroom

FURNISHED SINGLE BEDROOM AT CROYDON PK $120 PER WEEK .INCLUDING BILLS .15 MINUTES TO CITY ,SHARE HOUSE WITH INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS AND WORKER

5
1
4
Free to Message