What's yours worth?

Subsidise your mortgage or rent, save for your next overseas adventure, or fund that side project you've been dreaming about. Renting out your spare room is both financially and socially rewarding.

Average room rent in Richmond$368perweekEquivalent annual income $19,136

Rental variation in Richmond

$180$700
Average rent is $368

Supply and demand for Richmond

13:1
People lookingRooms offered

(Number of people looking for each room listed)

Recent listings in Richmond

People looking in Richmond

  1. Home
  2. Value my room
  3. Richmond, 3121