Ready to get started?

Get started…

List my placeFind a place

Albion Park Rail Rooms for Rent

View listings on map
New | $230 inc

Albion Park Rail, Wollongong

Unfurnished room in a share house

3 bedroom townhouse in quiet location 15 min drive from UOW. 200m walk to public transport trains/buses. Sharing with one other full time working female 38 yr old. Own bedroom for queen bed. Built in wardrobe in bedroom. If student I'll even cook dinner while you study. Bills included in rent.

3
1
1
Early bird
New | $110

Albion Park Rail, Wollongong

Furnished room with own bathroom

Its a huge house big back yard close to train n public transport

3
1
2
Early bird
$200

Albion Park Rail, Wollongong

Furnished room in a share house

Close to public transport and all amenities

3
1
1
Early bird

Rooms for Rent near Albion Park Rail

$200 inc

Albion Park, Wollongong

1.92 km from Albion Park Rail

Unfurnished room in a share house

Unlimited nbn, build in wardrobe, ceiling fan, near shops and schools

4
1
1
Free to Message
$220

Haywards Bay, Wollongong

2.93 km from Albion Park Rail

Furnished room in a share house

It's very quiet here fairly new home close to highway for going Shellharbour or Wollongong direction handy position

4
2
1
Free to Message
$250 inc

Blackbutt, Wollongong

3.03 km from Albion Park Rail

Homestay

Close to southern hemisphere's one of the biggest and growing shopping centers, away from the humdrum of city but still 20 mins close to Wollongong, 14 mins to scenic Kiama, 5 mins to shellcove proposed marina, beaches, playgrounds, churches, schools and more. 2 mins to oaks flat rail station. All the major gyms are 2 mins away. only a minute to the princess motorway. Nowra is just half an hour drive. Near brand new house with inbuilt robe on room. Your bath room will be only shared by 2 people. No alcohol, smoking or boyfriends allowed inside the house. Rooms are selling quicker in Blackbutt so dont waste time if you want to secure this one. Expression of interests will be assessed thorough before offering this accommodation. The massive outdoor deck will be equipped with barbecue and furniture. The deck offers breathtaking views of mountain ranges and residential views.

4
3
Free to Message
New | $160

Flinders, Wollongong

4.13 km from Albion Park Rail

Unfurnished room in a share house

Bedroom for rent in a brand new house located in Flinders, Shellharbour. - Close to Stockland Shellharbour, the hospital and short drive to the beach. - House is fully furnished except for the bedroom. - House is connected to NBN Wifi - Negotiable move in time - Available for long term or short term

3
2
2
Early bird
$180 inc

Oak Flats, Wollongong

4.31 km from Albion Park Rail

Homestay

the house has air con,bbq,foxtel ,2 min walk to lake boat ramp and park next to reserve .

3
2
Free to Message
$170 inc

Shellharbour, Wollongong

4.37 km from Albion Park Rail

Furnished room in a share house

Tidy n very spacious house. Full time worker only, not student ! All furniture are included Quiet n tidy ,doesn't cook much person only. No pet . No couple Located at Shellharbour. Half an hour drive from wollongong. $170 weekly, included all bills even wifi. All bills are included Please understand that we do not prefer boyfriend or girlfriend stay overnight. 3 minutes walk to bus stop. Great location for people who work in shellharbour hospital or stock land shopping centre No contract. while 2 weeks of bond and copy of Id is required

5
3
Early bird
$200

Barrack Heights, Wollongong

5.04 km from Albion Park Rail

Room in a share house

3 bedroom brick house. Tiles and floor boards, very clean. Quiet. Close to beaches and amenities

3
1
1
Early bird
$180 inc

Mount Warrigal, Wollongong

5.09 km from Albion Park Rail

Unfurnished room in a share house

Beautiful quiet location, landlord works weekdays, close to lake, beach, transport, major shopping centre, hospital, shops.. Awesome landlord, great neighbours. Looking for someone honest and trusting that can treat the house like their own. Must be clean and responsible, a great sense of humour would earn you brownie points! If after more info feel free to ask :)

3
1
1
Free to Message
$210

Mount Warrigal, Wollongong

5.58 km from Albion Park Rail

Room in a share house

It's a very nice house with a native garden & inground swimming pool,tidy& quiet close to shopping center&transport

3
1
1
Free to Message
$200 inc

Dapto, Wollongong

5.98 km from Albion Park Rail

Furnished room in a share house

Room available in a 4 bedroom house in Dapto The house is modern ,clean, spacious with a good sized living room,kitchen,bathroom and backyard. $200 per week (single) Close public transport and train station and most other services. Nice quiet location and friendly neighbors. The room for rent will be furnished with a double bed, wardrobe and bedside table

4
2
3
Free to Message
$155 inc

Lake Illawarra, Wollongong

6.28 km from Albion Park Rail

Unfurnished room in a share house

Room available in Shellharbour (20 mins south of wgong) in a new, 4 bedroom, 2 storey villa - $155/wk all inclusive. No built in wardrobe, but plenty of storage in garage if needed. On-street & drive way parking available. 10 minute walk to shops & bus stop right out the front.

4
2
4
Free to Message
New | $250 inc

Shellharbour, Wollongong

6.51 km from Albion Park Rail

Furnished room in a share house

Spacious bedroom, furnished with queen bed, lounge and tv. $250p/w Includes access to lockup garage. Very clean and tidy home. Bills (Electricity/water included).Internet extra. Definitely no house parties. Cleanliness and tidiness is a must. The house is situated within walking distance to the beach and local shops. Bus stop at door. In consideration of other housemate: No pets. No couples. No overnight guests. No children. To view the room please call 

2
1
1
Early bird
$150

Dapto, Wollongong

7.11 km from Albion Park Rail

Unfurnished room in a share house

Hi, I am looking for a new room mate. I am a pretty chilled guy, I have a professional career fulltime and just need someone who is clean and tidy and up for a decent conversation from time to time. Its a little 2 bedroom villa / townhouse. parking for A car just on the grass in front of the house also have Foxtel and I regularly go to Sydney, so you will have plenty of your own space:)

2
1
Free to Message
New | $240 inc

Lake Illawarra, Wollongong

7.36 km from Albion Park Rail

Furnished room with own bathroom

Wake up with great views of the foreshore. Large room with queen bed and built in robe. Spend the weekends across the road swimming, paddle boarding, fishing or just relaxing with the feeling you are on vacation. Male or female any age. No pets as I already have two little mini foxies.

4
2
1
Early bird
$250 inc

Dapto, Wollongong

8.64 km from Albion Park Rail

Unfurnished room in a share house

Unfurnished Room for rent in Dapto. Modern 3 bedroom house in lovely quiet estate, close to all amenities with a 5 minute walk to Dapto train station. Double carport and small yard. House is furnished with all kitchen and laundry appliances. Shared bathroom. Great outdoor area and BBQ. Looking for a clean and reliable housemate. Preferably working full time. Weekly rent is $250 including bills and NBN Internet. 2 weeks rent and 2 weeks bond required in advance.

3
1
1
Free to Message
$180 inc

Dapto, Wollongong

8.9 km from Albion Park Rail

Furnished room in a share house

My house locates in an quiet ,safe and beautiful environment. It is only a short walk to Dapto shopping mall, train station and bus stop. I am a uni. Staff and have a harmonious family. Our house is always neat and tidy . We have 2 modern bathrooms, beautiful backyard, bright, stylish and spacious living areas fully equipped with dishwasher, NBN wireless internet, washing machine, fridges, microwave, TV, etc. We are looking for a motivate, friendly, tidy and no smoking person, who is preferential UoW students and others also welcome.

5
2
4
Early bird
$180 inc

Horsley, Wollongong

9.14 km from Albion Park Rail

Furnished room in a share house

Very quiet and neat house . Queen size bed with mattress . Table chair built with wardrobe . I work at sushi shop in dapto mall . If you like I can bring sushi for you as your dinner every day .

5
4
4
Early bird
$250

Kiama Downs, NSW

10.3 km from Albion Park Rail

Furnished room in a share house

Got an amazing view of the beach & the waves. Watch the sunrise. Walking distance to the beach & shops. Bimbo or Minnumarea train station 5mins drive. Private room. Sharing the flat with one other person who is mostly interstate (at least 15 days a week).

3
1
1
Free to Message
$265 inc

Kiama, NSW

11.9 km from Albion Park Rail

Room with own bathroom

Looking for a friendly, clean and responsible person to share my cool Kiama pad. It's a modern townhouse/duplex with aircon on the ground floor. I have Netflix and unlimited internet with an NBN connection. There is a small courtyard and we look out to the valleys that start just as you leave town. It's a 10-12 min walk to Woolies and 15 min to the centre of town. There is a nice walk through Spring Creek Wetlands to Bombo Beach that starts at the bottom of our street. It's the kind of place where you feel like you're on permanent holiday, a nice relaxed vibe to the unit. The room can be taken furnished with a double bed or unfurnished. There is a built in wardrobe. There is a 3rd bedroom which I rent out through airbnb. Meaning on weekends there might be one or two guests. You'd need to be ok with that, which may just involve sharing the bathroom for the nights it's booked.

3
1
1
Free to Message
Updated | $285 inc

Farmborough Heights, Wollongong

12 km from Albion Park Rail

Furnished room with ensuite in a flatshare

Situated in the quiet and desirable suburb of Farmborough Heights, this unit is fully furnished with a separate new kitchen and luxurious full bathroom with Spa Bath and separate shower. Everything is included, all you need is your clothes and food. The Kitchen has oven, microwave, toaster, kettle, all cutlery and plates etc. The flat is attached to the main house but is separate to the house and will allow total privacy and security. The living area has great views and loads of natural light on a quiet safe street close to shops and Woolworths Supermarket, it's a really great location. This is a beautifully well put together unit to suit someone who wants something more comfortable, cleaner and tidier than a lot of the other options out there, and is priced to go. If you are someone who wants to have the privacy of their own place without paying for a full unit or house and someone who doesn't want the hassle of furniture, then this is perfect for you. This unit is for ONE person only and a MALE. (no females, couples or families) NON smoking (not even outside) and NO PETS. The price is $285 per week This doesn't includes utilities (water, gas, and electricity). An additional flat rate fee of $50 dollars per week will pay for water, electricity, gas and an NBN high speed broadband Wifi connection. Looking for a respectful, clean & tidy, professional male, and as previously stated STRICTLY non smoking, single occupancy and no pets. If you are a couple, family, female or unable to pay bond or rent, do not apply. You will need Bond which is 4 weeks rent and one months rent in advance. A minimum lease of 6 months and is available now!!! (Rent, rental, rental property, accomodation, unit, flat, shared, bedroom, furnished, appartment, Internet, nbn, broadband,Unit, granny flat, apartment, studio apartment, farmborough heights, figtree, unanderra, 1 bedroom, wollongong, university, Rental. Share accommodation. Accommodation. Self contained. Fully furnished, flat share, house share)

1
1
Free to Message
$210

Farmborough Heights, Wollongong

12.3 km from Albion Park Rail

Furnished room in a share house

My home is in a quiet leafy area. It has views of the ocean and Mount Kembla. It is beautifully furnished and has a very relaxed feel to it with a lush tropical garden. I have two rooms available, one with queen size bed and the other with King single. The double room opens out onto the deck. The home is close to shops and the bus stops at the top of the hill on Farmborough Road. Rent includes most bills but not internet. This could be negotiated. Smaller room is $200 per week. Larger room is $210. Both rooms are furnished. There is a separate study room/office. There are two bathrooms. One bathroom has a shower. The other has a bath.

4
2
1
Free to Message
$250 inc

Kiama, NSW

12.4 km from Albion Park Rail

Room in a share house

100 metres to shops and harbour

3
2
1
Free to Message
$250 inc

Warrawong, Wollongong

12.7 km from Albion Park Rail

Furnished room in a share house

• CLOSE TO ALL AMENITIES • 5 MIN WALK TO WARRAWONG WESTFIELD • 5 MIN WALK TO MAIN ROAD, BUSES AND PUPLIC TRANSPORT • FAMILY ORIENTATED HOME - NO PARTY HOUSE • SUIT WORKING PERSON ROOM FEATURES & INCLUSIONS • QUEEN SIZE BED AND MATRESS • DOUBLE MIRRORED BUILT – IN WARDROBES • FRESHLY PAINTED INCLUSIONS: • HOUSE SHARE • KITCHEN – ALL APPLIANCES AND UTENSILS SUPPLIED • LAUNDRY – WASHING MACHINE • OUTSIDE PATIO AREA • ALL BILLS INCLUDED – ELECTRICITY, GAS, WATER,

3
1
2
Free to Message
$250 inc

Warrawong, Wollongong

12.7 km from Albion Park Rail

Furnished room in a share house

ROOM FOR RENT!!!!!! Location: Warrawong $250 Per week, includes bills - Electricity, water, gas. Queen size bed, 2 bed side tables, mirrored built-in wardrobes, Close to public transport, 5 minute walk to Westfield Warrawong. Family and friendly environment, Shared living quarters - kitchen (all kitchen utensils), living room, laundry, washing machine, patio back yard area. Only clean, working people to apply.

3
1
Free to Message