Ready to get started?

Get started…

List my placeFind a place

Ferryden Park Rooms for Rent

View listings on map
New | $185 inc

Ferryden Park, Adelaide

Furnished room in a share house

Rental is for one person in the room, if a couple share the room the rent increases to $230 to cover two using all utilities and internet as it is included in the rent. Very large room in a fully furnished shared house, short walk to Regency TAFE, LCB and ICHM. Close to Arndale Shopping centre and cinema, city and local amenities. On three bus routes to from the city and the circle line. Short walk to a local shopping centre with Asian Supermarket, several eateries etc. Three way bathroom means separate shower and bath, separate toilet and separate vanity area, so less queuing. Nice kitchen, modern open plan home. Room was the lounge room so very big with a queen bed, house still has a family room and dining area as well as a lovely outside under cover area. The flatmate is very nice and gets along with others. I look forward to hearing from you and arranging an inspection if you like. Kind regards Anna. ducted heating and ducted cooling. the house is Fully furnished and equipped Parking on street or in driveway. Outdoor under cover area where smoking is permitted outside. Great house and you can Sharehouse and Save.

4
2
4
Early bird
New | $175 inc

Ferryden Park, Adelaide

Furnished room in a share house

I have three rooms left in this house available at the moment. The house is modern and large and walking distance to Regency Campus TAFE, Le Cordon Bleu and ICHM. Close to bus to city and Arndale Shopping Centre and cinema complex. The house has ducted heating and cooling. This is a great share house. Please let me know if you would like to inspect. A three way bathroom and a great Outdoor entertaining area with charcoal bbq. It is a Fully furnished house with a Fully equipped kitchen. Please contact me to inspect this Sharehouse and Save. Anna

4
2
Early bird
$150 inc

Ferryden Park, Adelaide

Furnished room in a share house

Private room, single bed, fully furnished. Shared bathroom and toilet with one female student. Bond will be lodged with Consumer and Business as required. All bills included (internet, gas, electricity, water) Quiet, clean house, suitable for student, professional. The house is 5minute walking to TAFE SA Regency Campus Days Rd; walking distance to Arndale shopping center, Asian shops and restaurants at corner Regency and Days Rd Please feel free to contact if you have any inquiry.

3
2
2
Free to Message

Rooms for Rent near Ferryden Park

$140 inc

Woodville North, Adelaide

1.36 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room in a share house

It's a well kept maintained clean secured 3bedroom house with well kept front and back gardens in a quiet street just off Torrens Rd 5min walk to Arndale Shopping Centre ,2min walk to bus stop close to sports grounds,gym , hospital Tafe etc .Plus u will enjoy sharing the house with a Chef / Guitarist in a stress free environment..and ur own privacy..Would prefer tenants who is either Employed or studies..

2
1
1
Free to Message
$150 inc

Woodville North, Adelaide

1.36 km from Ferryden Park

Room in a share house

This is a well kept , maintained Secured,fully air-conditioned , well kept front and back gardens in a quiet street just off Torrens Rd close to Arndale Shopping Centre, bus stop,trains , sports grounds,hospital Tafe etc. and offers a stress free living environment where ur privacy is respected.Also takes 15 min to City and 15 min to beach.

2
1
1
Free to Message
$150 inc

Woodville North, Adelaide

1.36 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room in a share house

This is a well kept neat Secured 3 bedroom house with lockable rooms fully air-conditioning parking well kept front and back gardens fish pond situated just off Torrens Rd Woodville North in a quiet side street close to bus stop.. Arndale Shopping Centre Gym Sports grounds..Tafe Hospital etc.. Fantastic friendly neighbours and I have lived in my house for 9 years..I have happily been sharing my house with tenants from different cultural back grounds for the past 5 years and have great respect for the diversity as a whole.

2
1
1
Free to Message
$140 inc

Woodville North, Adelaide

1.36 km from Ferryden Park

Homestay

Well kept Clean Secured maintained close to Shopping Mall public transport sports grounds and Gym .. Hospital and Tafe.It offers Full Air-conditioning and heating with BBq and well kept gardens with fish pond...

2
1
Free to Message
Updated | $185 inc

Woodville North, Adelaide

1.41 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room in a share house

No couples due to the room space. Modern townhome. Includes rent, all bills, fully furnished and equiped home, TV and Foxtel in bedroom, wifi, parking and extras. Were both easygoing and enjoy relaxing with a movie on week nights. We gym most days, weekend chores, friends and family. We like our privacy but still socialise. Newly built modern town home. Comfortable, clean, provides guest with privacy and accessibility to transport. Wooden floors downstairs, lounge room carpet and carpet upstairs. Heating and cooling throughout the home. $195 includes rent, gas, electricity, water, heating/cooling, Internet, Foxtel, fully furnished home, fully furnished bedroom with tv and new furniture, parking and house cleaning. Home will have one guest staying at a time and sharing the home with the two owners. Private upstairs areas for guest and at one end of the home away from the owners bedroom. Shared areas downstairs. Bedroom includes, king single bed with new mattress, TV, hdmi cable to put laptop into, DVDs player, DVDs, Foxtel, large shelving, blackout curtains, chair, bedside table, candles, painting, door stop, chest of drawers, portable wardrobe with hangers and shelves, rubbish bin, moveable fan, moveable heater, clothes basket, extra blanket and pillows, door hangers for clothes, power board, towels, lamp, floor rug and window. Separate upstairs private guest lounge area includes lounge, floor lamp, floor rug, blanket, two pillows, coffee table, books and table tray. Private study room for guest. Includes desk, chair, printer, stationary, lamp and storage space. Fully equipped kitchen and dinning table area for guest use. Kitchen includes dishes, utensils, pots, pans, rice cooker, oven, toaster, microwave, stove, fridge, cupboard space and sink. Lounge area downstairs with large couch, coffee table, book shelf, carpet, speakers, TV, Foxtel and books. Downstairs toilet and sink are accessible too guest. Large bathroom upstairs with shower, new massage shower head, bathtub, large mirror, draw for guest, locks on doors, door hangers and large counter space accessible by guest. Downstairs laundry with washer,dryer, iron/board for guest use. Backyard with furniture, BBQ, clothes line and access to a park. Located 10 mins drive to Semaphore beach, 15 min drive to the city. 1 min drive to Arndale shopping centre has a movie theatre, woolworths, Coles, retails stores, banks, food court and other. Anytime fitness gym Walking distance to a chemist, bus stops, petrol station, pizza, post office, park,oval, vietnamese and thai restaurants Bus stop at the end of the street to Arndale shopping centre which is a bus hub to the city, west lakes and to port Adelaide. EXTRAS Foxtel Go in bedroom, setup via a laptop Air conditioning / heating through out the home Wifi Board games Foxtel in the lounge room movies hard drive DVDs in bedroom Fire alarms Front security screen door New massage shower head First Aid kit Home cleaning provided Use of mail box House keys

3
2
1
Free to Message
Updated | $115 inc

Croydon Park, Adelaide

1.6 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room in a share house

This delightful share home for women is located in Croydon park, Adelaide. Just walking distance to Regency TAFE SA campus and 15 minute walk to Arndale Shopping Centre. One Bed Available: 1) Twin Share Room - Share with another female student. Rent: $90 + Bills: $25 = $115 per week ONE Bed Available NOW Share with a delightful female student from Japan studying at TAFE SA Regency. There are three other women in the house from Japan, Saudi Arabia and Malaysia. They are all very clean and polite, studying at TAFE SA Regency. The house is fully furnished and clean. We are only wanting serious applicants that are clean and tidy. The house is walking distance to the bus stop, local shopping centre (Asian grocery, multiple Asian restaurants, hairdresser, chicken shop, stationery store, snack bar, video store, etc) and a 15 minute walk to the major shopping centre, Arndale with large cinema complex and major department stores (Woolworths, Coles, Harris Scarfes, 100+ shops) and close bus ride into the city. Contact me to view home.

3
1
3
Free to Message
$150 inc

Croydon Park, Adelaide

1.83 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room in a share house

Very neat and tidy house located close to CBD, Arndale Shopping Centre and Regency Tafe. Room includes Bed, TV, Desk and Chair. Utilities and internet included in rent.

4
1
3
Free to Message
$140

Wingfield, Adelaide

1.93 km from Ferryden Park

Room in a share house

Easy going relaxed lifestyle.

3
1
1
Free to Message
New | $100

Athol Park, Adelaide

1.94 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room in a share house

House is neat and tidy. One bedroom available suit student especially if they go to Le Cordon Bleu school at Regency Park. Very close to Queen Elizabeth Hospital especially if you work there. Currently international students are staying here. Quiet house, very close to Kilkenny shopping centre. Public transport is close Kitchen has just been renovated.

3
1
Early bird
$130 inc

Croydon Park, Adelaide

2.17 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room in a share house

Large fully furnished room. Situated close to shops and a few minutes walk to the public transport is an ideal location for student living or working professional. 15 minutes by bus to the city and a walking distance to Regency TAFE. Rental includes water, gas, electricity, and internet. No more pay.. The room is fully furnished with flat screen TV, bed, desk, wardrobe, and air conditioning heating/cooling. Common areas are cleaned by a dedicated cleaner.

4
2
4
Free to Message
$120 inc

Croydon Park, Adelaide

2.23 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room with own bathroom

FURNISHED SINGLE BEDROOM AT CROYDON PK $120 PER WEEK .INCLUDING BILLS .15 MINUTES TO CITY ,SHARE HOUSE WITH INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS AND WORKER

5
1
4
Early bird
$125 inc

Croydon Park, Adelaide

2.23 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room in a share house

FURNISHED ROOM IN A SHARE HOUSE AT CROYDON PK .$125 PER WEEK .INCLUDES INTERNET ,GAS ,ELECTRICITY AND WATER .15 MINUTES TO CITY SUITABLE FOR STUDENTS AND WORKER .IF YOU ARE INTERESTED ,PLEASE CALL OR SHARE YOUR NUMBER

5
1
4
Early bird
$150

West Croydon, Adelaide

2.24 km from Ferryden Park

Room in a share house

Close to the city with a bus stop just outside and the train down the road. There's a shopping center, Arndale, around the corner. There are lots of different food options around as well.

4
1
3
Early bird
$125

Croydon Park, Adelaide

2.29 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room in a share house

The house is located in a quiet, friendly street in Croydon Park. The location is very convenient; 5 minutes drive from North Adelaide and 8 minutes drive to the City. Semaphore beach is about 10km away. The house is 1 minute walk from a bus stop to the city, making it ideal for university students or those who regularly go to the city and beach. The house has a separate bathroom and toilet. There is undercover parking available, with more off street parking available in the front yard. The house has very little maintenance and all tenants share duties in keeping the house clean. There is 1 room left that is currently available. It is a master bedroom and furnished with a double bed, large wardrobe, desk and desk chair. The kitchen/Dining (as shown) is a good size and homely. There is a small backyard fully undercover which suits backyard bbqs and quiet drinks. The house comes fully furnished. Among the items included with the house are cutlery, gas hot water, gas stove top, kitchen utensils, 2 fridges/freezers, washing machine, microwave, table, chairs, sofa, coffee table, reverse cycle air conditioning and TV. Currently living in the house are 2 females and 2 males in their mid to late twenties. All are very friendly, clean and considerate people. All utility bills (gas, electricity and water), unlimited internet and a fortnightly house cleaner is included for $20 per week. Please note this is in addition to rent. I am available to show people the room and house after 5.30pm on weeknights, otherwise I am happy to arrange a time to show people through on the weekend. Please send me a message if you're interested and I'll pass on the address. When responding, please let me know your: - name - age - occupation - preferred length of stay. Cheers, Terry :) KEY FEATURES 5 Minutes from North Adelaide Close to the city Friendly Neighbourhood Nearby TAFE Campus Nearby bus stop Clean, friendly housemates Fully furnished Master Bedroom

4
1
Free to Message
$120 inc

Woodville, Adelaide

2.33 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room in a share house

My little town house is on a quiet street, 5 minute walk to the train station that drops you off in the heart of Adelaide. 5 minute drive to Arndale shopping center where you can buy anything and everything. All rooms have been furnished with storage for clothes, bed and a desk. linen is provided. cooking utensils are provided e.g. frying pans, saucepans, microwave, toaster, kettle,2x fridges and cutlery. There is also a Dinner table and T.V. (we have a nice new little flat screen tv not the old box in the photo haha) in the common area.

6
2
4
Free to Message
$150 inc

Pennington, Adelaide

2.4 km from Ferryden Park

Room in a share house

Quiet neighbourhood, close to public transport and supermarkets, plenty of space

3
1
1
Free to Message
$140

Saint Clair, Adelaide

2.43 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room in a share house

Comfortable, quiet and clean house. Respectful people. Convenient to Coles and train station as only takes a couple of minutes walk. Surrounding with Nice park and lakes. Quiet and safe street.

3
2
1
Free to Message
$150 inc

Kilburn, Adelaide

2.44 km from Ferryden Park

Unfurnished room in a flatshare

It's good here at this property because it's safe as there is a electric gate at the front and there is plenty of parking space , also bus stop 19 is directly out the front as wel as Churchill shopping centre , Oh and i/net and bills are included in the rent .

2
1
1
Free to Message
$170

Kilkenny, Adelaide

2.44 km from Ferryden Park

Unfurnished room in a share house

Gorgeous renovated character cottage for easy living, opposite a lovely park and tennis courts, 3 minute walk to train station that takes you directly to the city in 10 minutes, short walk to major shopping precinct with cinema and Queen St cafes. The room is light, spacious with large double built-ins for ample storage. Can fit a queen or king bed easily. House has washing machine, dishwasher, aircon and heating, internet plus a monthly cleaner, so you can spend more time relaxing! Sharing with two awesome girls who work in childcare and hospitality. Feel free to get in touch!

3
1
2
Free to Message
New | $140 inc

Croydon Park, Adelaide

2.46 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room in a share house

Share house with friendly people living there. A grandfather, a mining worker and a baker. This is a great family home atmosphere. Come and take a look. It is fully furnished and all utilities are included as well as internet. Great place near bus stop 14A Pym Street close by. Short bus trip to city and Arndale shopping centre and cinema. Single room and king single bed in main house. Another larger single room in the main house is also available for $150 per week.

4
2
3
Early bird
$165

Woodville Park, Adelaide

2.58 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room in a share house

This is a spacious, elegant tudor home and property, with locked garage, workshop facilities and storage space available. The large garden offers plenty of entertainment and leisure space. There are laundry, kitchen facilities and an office large enough to share, along with evaporative air-conditioning and spare fridge for individual use. You have the choice of your private room being furnished or unfurnished. The house is only a 15 min. drive to the city or sea and 10-15 min walk to Queen Liz hospital, shops and library. Bus stop 5 min. and train stop 10 min. walk, for direct route into city centre. Utilities, household expenses and domestic duties can be shared evenly. Applicants will need to have a secure income.

2
1
1
Free to Message
$300 inc

West Croydon, Adelaide

2.6 km from Ferryden Park

Furnished room in a share house

Perfect for work placement, traveller and / or professional for short term stay. The house and room are fully furnished and include linen, towels and use of all appliances. While the rent may appear on the higher end there is nothing else required other than moving in! This three bedroom bungalow is spacious and extremely well maintained with numerous places to retreat. The garden is well established and has a healthy array of fruit, herbs and vegetables. A public park with tennis courts is a few steps from the house and public transport is only a few minutes walk away. A train to the CBD takes around 10 minutes. The area is quite retro and cafes, shops and supermarkets are within walking distance. The double room is furnished with a new double bed and good quality mattress, chest of drawers, clothes rack and lamp. Linen is provided and the property is fully equipped with appliances including water filter (alkaline water), juicers and blenders, coffee machine and pretty much all you need. I work as a secondary drama teacher and enjoy the theatre, performing arts and socialising. I also devote time each week to fitness. I am cultivating an abundant organic garden with the aim of having some level of self sufficiency. I enjoy interacting with people from all walks of life and I view my home as a place of peace to retreat to. Food and wine are a few of my favourite things! As noted there are three rooms, one of which is tenanted by a 25 year old male who works in banking. He is easy to get along with and his interests include going to the gym, movies, socialising and games.

3
2
1
Free to Message
$120

Cheltenham, Adelaide

2.62 km from Ferryden Park

Room in a share house

We have foxel and a little puppy

3
1
2
Free to Message
$160

Kilburn, Adelaide

2.63 km from Ferryden Park

Unfurnished room in a share house

Spacious backyard. house is close to public transport and shops.

1
1
1
Free to Message