Ready to get started?

Get started…

List my placeFind a place

Albion Park Rail Share Accommodation

Unfurnished room in a share house
$130

Albion Park Rail, Wollongong

Unfurnished room in a share house

Our house is minutes walking distance to the train station, walking track along the lake and convenience stores. We are minutes drive to numerous shopping centres and the beach. The house is fully furnished besides your bedroom. Your room is small/medium with a built in wardrobe. We don't really have any rules but would appreciate common curtsy for one another and respect.

3
2
2
Free to message
Blake
$250

Blake

Looking in: Albion Park Rail, Oak Flats, Albion Park, Flinders

im 26 work fulltime have shared custody of my 6 year old son im quiet i smoke i dont drink much at all will tell u abit more when contacted

Male26
Early bird

Share Accommodation near Albion Park Rail

Alanna
Updated | $250

Alanna

1.94 km from Albion Park Rail

Looking in: Albion Park, Bellambi, Dapto, Fairy Meadow, Shellharbour, Corrimal, Oak Flats, Port Kembla, Coniston, Figtree, Gwynneville, Wollongong, Warrawong, Warilla, Unanderra, Berkeley

Iam interested in a room/sharehouse My name is alanna 33yr old female Part time aged care Mostly worked in childcare centre,nanny,babysitter Done animal companions cert 3,done alot of expirence at rspca,pounds Im in progress of youth study and community services diploma Im a very easy going person, Most easiest person to get along with n cruiseyI Positive energy Quiet Laid back Love to have a laugh,enjoy life positive,fun,no drama way Independent Do my own thing Respect for others if they have respect for me I will help out Clean up after meself n help out I like to have a laugh,be a big kid n like to be positive as possible Not into drama I do have a 3yr old female dog who is my world. Alot of people hear "dog" straight away shut down n understandable Iam very responsible for her She is trained Cheeky,active,but a beautiful loving natured dog Im hoping that before saying no that u will meet me and my girl n give a chance I totally understand if your not allowed or dont want etc Let me know,thanxs ,

Female33
Early bird
Corey
$180

Corey

1.94 km from Albion Park Rail

Looking in: Albion Park

Im lots of fun

Male36
Early bird
Ayla & Ben
$200

Ayla & Ben

2.55 km from Albion Park Rail

Looking in: Windang, Kiama, Oak Flats, Figtree, Flinders, Berkeley

hello we are a young couple looking to move out of home due to family issues we are clean kind and quite and are both in school and looking for work hope to hear from you soon

Couple16 - 17
Free to message
Ian
New | $300

Ian

2.55 km from Albion Park Rail

Looking in: Kiama, Oak Flats

Quiet, non smoker, non drinker, like to travel around aus every so often, like the ocean/beach/ fishing. Im also a keen vege garden grower.

Male57
Early bird
Unfurnished room in a share house
$225 inc

Albion Park, Wollongong

2.8 km from Albion Park Rail

Unfurnished room in a share house

The rooms: One spacious room available for rent in a house in the Shellharbour area. 220p/w with bills inc. Plenty of storage (double built in wardrobe). Off street parking space available. Large, newly renovated, spacious bathroom with seperate toilet. The house Large, charismatic, split level, open-beam house with 4 bedrooms, 3 newly renovated bathrooms, double garage, large laundry (washing machine provided), 2 loungerooms, fireplace, large newly renovated kitchen (with dishwasher and fridge) and two large balconies overlooking Shellharbour. My husky lives here too. A quiet dead end street, short walk from corner shop or 3 mins drive to Albion Park shopping complex.

3
3
3
Free to message
Room with own bathroom
New | $240

Oak Flats, Wollongong

2.97 km from Albion Park Rail

Room with own bathroom

Quiet street, last unit out of the 3, additional car space next to property, newly built duplex. rent could be cheaper with / if the other room is filled

3
3
1
Early bird
Furnished room in a share house
$240 inc

Oak Flats, Wollongong

3.3 km from Albion Park Rail

Furnished room in a share house

This house is directly across from Lake Illawarra and 5 minutes walk from the shops and train station on central avenue making it perfect for a Wollongong student. The house is spacious and private with a huge back yard and adjoining deck overlooking the pool. The property features two fully furnished entertainment areas with separate TV's, a medium sized kitchen with included oven and stovetop, and a privacy wall separating the front of the house from the street. There are 2 bathrooms, one with shower/bath and one with a toilet across from the bedrooms. Air conditioning and gas heating is provided with utilities included in the rent. There are a range of shops, bars and entertainment venues close by with Stockland Shellharbour only 10 minutes down the road.

3
2
3
Free to message
Gary
$200

Gary

4.29 km from Albion Park Rail

Looking in: Wollongong, Shellharbour City Centre

Im a game developer, I'm respectful of others in a house and will happily go for a night of beers. Pretty tall so I can replace the lightbulbs easier. Whats not to like?

Male24
Early bird
Unfurnished room with own bathroom
$190 inc

Flinders, Wollongong

4.84 km from Albion Park Rail

Unfurnished room with own bathroom

Great New 2 Story House. 3 Toilets, 2 Bathrooms, WiFi included throughout and a great View. Close to Shellharbour City (Stock-lands Mall). I am looking for a sociable housemate, rent can be negotiable for the right applicant. There are 2 large rooms down stairs with built ins. These can be furnished or Unfurnished. There is a TV, fridge, living area down stairs almost like another house, own bathroom. I have one 11yr old son who I share custody of 50/50 and a kitten. Must be good with kids and Cats :-) Also must be clean and tidy. Please contact me with as much detail as possible about yourself and what your looking for.

4
3
Free to message
Unfurnished room in a share house
$200

Mount Warrigal, Wollongong

4.91 km from Albion Park Rail

Unfurnished room in a share house

We live in a lovely property that overlooks the lake and the mountains. The house is very spacious with lots of light. Bedrooms are a generous size with massive built in cupboards. We have an excellent outdoor area for entertaining by the pool. Air-con Ceiling fans Pool Internet

3
2
2
Free to message
Furnished room with own bathroom
$230 inc

Flinders, Wollongong

5.04 km from Albion Park Rail

Furnished room with own bathroom

Within walking distance to shopping centre, restaurants, beachs, clubs and hospital. Room carpeted.full length built in. Morning sun views from windows.in a small block of townhouses in a lovely quiet area.Aircond downstairs. Delightful courtyard

3
2
1
Free to message
Gilly
$250

Gilly

5.19 km from Albion Park Rail

Looking in: Lake Illawarra, Shellharbour, Shell Cove, Barrack Heights, Flinders, Warilla

My name is Gilly I am 55 years old very helpful tidy clean and friendly working permanent part time I am currently living in Wollongong but have lived in Shellharbour area for over 25 years and would like to go back out that way.

Female55
Free to message
Tj & Anna
New | $380

Tj & Anna

5.19 km from Albion Park Rail

Looking in: Windang, Shellharbour, Flinders

G'day! We're a very well travelled team. We met in Canada. Anna is from Denmark and I'm a local. I drink beer and watch football, she doesn't drink beer and hates football. We're basically just two peas In a pod. We have lived in ski resorts for many years with tones of people so we're easy to get a long with and can do dinner swaps but also respect others privacy and understand house cleanliensss. Nothing worse than your flat mates dishes in the sink. Anna loves dogs. I don't mind them. We're LGBT and 4:20 friendly but we don't smoke. Cheers

Couple21 - 23
Early bird
Room in a share house
$210

Mount Warrigal, Wollongong

5.58 km from Albion Park Rail

Room in a share house

It's a very nice house with a native garden & inground swimming pool,tidy& quiet close to shopping center&transport

3
1
1
Free to message
Kelly
$200

Kelly

5.98 km from Albion Park Rail

Looking in: Shellharbour, Figtree, North Wollongong, Barrack Heights, Wollongong, Warilla

I am looking for some awesome people to share a house with. I am very easy going. I love to keep a clean house. I have lived in shared accommodation before so I know how to be respectful of others. I have a beautiful cat who I would love to bring with me. He is very friendly and loves cuddles. I have plenty of furniture to be able to bring to the house. I will be studying at UOW next year as well as working part time. Please feel free to message me if you would like to either know more or if you would like to meet me :)

Female25
Free to message
Unfurnished room in a share house
$250

Flinders, Wollongong

6.06 km from Albion Park Rail

Unfurnished room in a share house

28 Eucumbene avenue is a lovely part of the Shellharbour Region, it is highly underestimated and also holds many great local ammenities such as a Stocklands (like Westfield) beautiful scenic walks and beaches, many cafe's and restaurants to choose from; the Shellharbour Club which is a newly restored community club with great vibes and music. If you happen to be in your 20's there is also great nightlife for singles and couples. Only 20 minute drive to Wollongong and 10 minute drive to Nowra, there are many reasons to consider this property. Due to increased population in Sydney many families and couples have taken the step of moving further south where property is more affordable. Once you take in the great scenery and atmosphere, you will wonder what you were doing this whole time without it. There is also a new Marina that is currently on its way for the next few years that will create not only more ammenities but also a few thousand jobs that will increase demand of property and business sales. I do not own a pet of any sort but i do welcome pet ownership as long as they are well contained and kept. I am also quite open minded to what you do recreationally as long as it doesn't effect others in any harmful way. I am Looking forward to meeting potential prospects :)

3
2
2
Free to message
Furnished room in a share house
$250

Warilla, Wollongong

6.15 km from Albion Park Rail

Furnished room in a share house

we are about 500 mtrs from beach , short walk to shops , transport , shellharbour shopping centre, train station is Oak Flats about 3kilometres away by car or Bus

3
1
1
Free to message
Room in a share house
$150

Barrack Heights, Wollongong

6.23 km from Albion Park Rail

Room in a share house

Polished floorboards, room can be unfirnished or am happy to organise furniture for you. Huge outdoor entertaining area with BBQ. Close to school, beaches clubs and transport. Your room is off the main house down a hallway but not completely secluded... happy to make up second lounge room for you if needed. Children are considered

5
1
4
Free to message
Matt
New | $250

Matt

6.59 km from Albion Park Rail

Looking in: Port Kembla, Wollongong, Warilla

Easy going, fun, social

Male30
Early bird
Lindsay
$400

Lindsay

6.59 km from Albion Park Rail

Looking in: Wollongong, Kiama, Warilla, Shellharbour

I am honest, clean, tidy, funny and hard working.

Male36
Free to message
Karen
$150

Karen

6.59 km from Albion Park Rail

Looking in: Shellharbour, Warilla

Easy going

Female56
Free to message
Sam
$200

Sam

6.59 km from Albion Park Rail

Looking in: Windang, Shellharbour, Warrawong, Primbee, Warilla

I am very easy going and get along with all different kinds of people. I am very independent but also love being around fun people and making amazing friends. I have had problems at home and while I have family members who are wonderful unfortunately none of them have space in their home for another person, so that's why I'm looking for a place at such a young age. I'm still studying in high school and I'm looking for casual work so if you like having some space to yourself for a while and do not work every weekday then I will not always be home bugging you.

Male16
Early bird
Furnished room in a share house
$170 inc

Warilla, Wollongong

6.61 km from Albion Park Rail

Furnished room in a share house

Recently freshly renovated house attractive bathroom clean and tidy throughout, all the mod cons in the kitchen there is a BBQ and Pagola area with a back yard and vegi garden... Close to shops 50 mtrs beach 300 mtrs bus stop 20 mtrs... Bills and Internet included.

4
1
4
Free to message
Furnished room in a share house
$180

Warilla, Wollongong

6.67 km from Albion Park Rail

Furnished room in a share house

Its a quiet .house .. wifi... aircon... built in wardrobes ... older style house but has been partly renivated large back yard and large from yard internal laundry house fully furnished except ur room is bring own furniture ... only bills are elec and gas water is included in rent (as long as excessive amounts arnt used ) walking distance to beach n shops n public transport House rules are to be respectfull of eachother with study and work time table ... no partys or kick ons as we work weekends and dont live a party lifestyle no visitors coming and going all hours of the night just be respectfull Looking for someone of similar age in there 20s can ajust rent if u would like bills and utilitys included in the rent

3
1
2
Early bird