Ready to get started?

Get started…

List my placeFind a place

Albion Park Rail Share Accommodation

Updated | $200 inc

Albion Park Rail, Wollongong

Unfurnished room in a flatshare

Quiet townhouse at the back of the set. Toilet downstairs off the laundry with second toilet located in the bathroom upstairs with shower and separate bathtub. Private access to reserve behind the property with seating, BBQ and fire pit in the back court yard. Walking distance to shops, petrol stations and train station. Not a party house but welcome to have some people around for hangs, drinks, cards etc... just no ragers or dishonest people. If anything is damaged or stolen by your guests it is your responsibility to replace or repair adequately. Air-Con downstairs in the loungeroom and NBN broadband available. Electricity and internet included in rent. Pretty much all you will need is stuff for your bedroom. Kitchen utensils and cookware is all there but I ask that you know how to cook if you plan on using them as they are not cheap sets. I have a cat who has a hearing impairment and is not allowed outside because of this. I work in Coniston and am happy to give you a lift there in the morning or a lift back in the afternoon.

3
2
1
Free to Message
$300 inc

Albion Park Rail, Wollongong

Furnished room with own bathroom

The house is situated on 1.5 acres in a quiet peaceful location. The room has reverse cycle air conditioning, an en-suite bathroom and walk in robe. We have a fabulous pool which tenants are welcome to use. The room overlooks the paddocks so has a lovely view. We have cats, dogs, horses and chickens so would really suit an animal/nature lover.

4
4
2
Free to Message
$230 inc

Albion Park Rail, Wollongong

Unfurnished room in a share house

Close to train station , quiet area . BBQ in courtyard . You only need your bedroom furniture all other supplied . If studding I'm happy to throw in a few meals also, built in wardrobe also

1
1
1
Early bird
$250

Meredith

Looking in: Wollongong, Kiama, Albion Park Rail, Shellharbour

Pretty easy going, get along with all walks of life, like to have a laugh, clean and tidy,

Female32
Free to Message
New | $200

Luke

Looking in: Albion Park Rail, Albion Park, Unanderra, Figtree

Moving to area for work need place to stay by myself until I can find a house to rent for my family.

Male28
Early bird
$380

Sarah & Justin

Looking in: Oak Flats, Albion Park Rail, Shellharbour, Wollongong

We are very easy going people we keep to ourselves we don't party we are not loud we are just a family looking to get into the area so we can find our forever home so we can settle

Friends27 - 28
Free to Message
$200

Tim & Aimee

Looking in: Kiama, Dapto, Albion Park Rail, Oak Flats, Wollongong

Quiet. Friendly polite and clean

Couple27 - 31
Free to Message

Share Accommodation near Albion Park Rail

$140 inc

Oak Flats, Wollongong

1.73 km from Albion Park Rail

Room with own bathroom

My partner and I are extremely easy going, looking for 2 new housemates as we have 2 bedrooms available in our massive unit . Wardrobe in both rooms. Both have balcony access. Can provide drawers and mattress if needed. We have no neighbours and the unit is above storage units. 5minute walk to Oak Flats train station. Buses available there also.

4
2
2
Early bird
$300

Joshua

1.94 km from Albion Park Rail

Looking in: Corrimal, Albion Park, Kembla Grange, Thirroul, Bombo, Unanderra, Shellharbour, Kiama, Nowra

Clean quite pay up front need place asap

Male25
Free to Message
$250

Maddy

1.94 km from Albion Park Rail

Looking in: Kiama, Shellharbour, Warilla, Blackbutt, Flinders, Oak Flats, Thirroul, Albion Park

Can cook (kinda), clean, pay bills and have an ultra cute cat. I'm happy to catch up and have a chat if your interested in being flatbuddies :)

Female27
Free to Message
$210

Bronson

1.94 km from Albion Park Rail

Looking in: Shellharbour, Moss Vale, Albion Park, Wollongong

Hey everyone I'm Bronson. Looking for a place to share around Greater Wollongong. I'm 31, work full time, 5 days a week, and can stay as long as 12 months with solid rent/bill payments. I'm pretty chilled during the week, but enjoy to watch the footy on a Friday night with a beer or 2... Pretty social, but do keep to myself at times. Domesticated, smoker, but I'm mindful of those who don't. I can also be pretty handy around the house with a tool

Male31
Early bird
$200

Mike

1.94 km from Albion Park Rail

Looking in: Flinders, Albion Park, Blackbutt, Wollongong, Oak Flats, Sydney, Shellharbour, Bondi

I'm clean, cooperative and friendly Looking to get out of this hole and move to the Sydney region I enjoy PlayStation

Male19
Free to Message
$200

Mat

1.94 km from Albion Park Rail

Looking in: Oak Flats, Albion Park, Kiama, Shellharbour City Centre

Hey, my name is Mat, I am 25 years old, I am a clean, quiet person who is self sufficient and friendly. I have two years rental experience in Melbourne, and I am currently working full time in Shellharbour and just looking to move closer to work. Just looking for some other 20-30 year old to share with and meet some new people.

Male25
Free to Message
$200

Issy

2.55 km from Albion Park Rail

Looking in: Primbee, Port Kembla, Lake Illawarra, Blackbutt, Mount Warrigal, Oak Flats, Flinders, Windang, Warilla

Hello, My names issy, im 21 and have recently moved from canberra. I work at Universal store in stockland. Im clean, responsible and friendly :) If you'd like to know more just ask

Female21
Free to Message
$250

Rhiannon

2.55 km from Albion Park Rail

Looking in: Fairy Meadow, Keiraville, Mount Ousley, Gwynneville, Mount Keira, Windang, Shellharbour City Centre, Shellharbour, Flinders, Oak Flats, Horsley, Dapto, West Wollongong, Mount Saint Thomas, Cordeaux, Cordeaux Heights, Figtree, North Wollongong, Wollongong

Hi! Nursing student with UOW. Work 2 jobs; one as an AIN and one as a waitress. Super flexible and reliable with money. Easy going and friendly. I am looking for roommates that I can also be friends with and have a few beers or a sneaky night out with. Also would love to go on adventures and see some cool sights or just do some fun things. I love camping and music and am also really involved with my netball club. However, I am also super studious come exam periods. Open to any arrangement so shoot us a message ☺

Female20
Early bird
Updated | $150

Keliy

2.55 km from Albion Park Rail

Looking in: Berkeley, Flinders, Barrack Point, Barrack Heights, Shellharbour City Centre, Shellharbour, Oak Flats, Warilla, Mount Warrigal, Lake Illawarra

I am 39. I am changing from being a live-in carer to a non live-in carer. I am looking for a place of my own. I don't smoke, and I do not come with kids or pets. I enjoy working out and staying active. I get along with a large variety of people. I am looking for somewhere for at least 6 months, with a soon move-in date. I am neat and get along with a large variety of people. Plus I do have a good sense of humor.

Female39
Early bird
$220

Haywards Bay, Wollongong

2.93 km from Albion Park Rail

Furnished room in a share house

It's very quiet here fairly new home close to highway for going Shellharbour or Wollongong direction handy position

4
2
1
Free to Message
$160

Flinders, Wollongong

4.13 km from Albion Park Rail

Unfurnished room in a share house

Bedroom for rent in a brand new house located in Flinders, Shellharbour. - Close to Stockland Shellharbour, the hospital and short drive to the beach. - House is fully furnished except for the bedroom. - House is connected to NBN Wifi - Negotiable move in time - Available for long term or short term

3
2
2
Free to Message
$170

Natalie

4.29 km from Albion Park Rail

Looking in: Bombo, Shellharbour City Centre, Shellharbour, Wollongong

My Name is Natalie, I'm half Thai, half Austrian. I can speak English and Thai fluently. I love doing activities and talking to people, ans also I'm really clean and neat.

Female21
Free to Message
$400

Michelle

4.29 km from Albion Park Rail

Looking in: Windang, Mount Warrigal, Shell Cove, Barrack Point, Shellharbour City Centre, Barrack Heights, Shellharbour

Quiet unassuming nature. We used to holiday here and I have family in the area.

Female45
Early bird
$150

Vijay

4.29 km from Albion Park Rail

Looking in: Shellharbour City Centre

Peaceful and calm mate

Male38
Early bird
$180 inc

Oak Flats, Wollongong

4.31 km from Albion Park Rail

Homestay

the house has air con,bbq,foxtel ,2 min walk to lake boat ramp and park next to reserve .

3
2
Free to Message
New | $160

Flinders, Wollongong

4.8 km from Albion Park Rail

Unfurnished room in a share house

Lovely, modern, clean townhouse in central location. 5mins from beach, Stocklands and The Shellharbour Club. Quiet calder sack with views of the ocean. Private room and shared bathroom with one other housemate. Nice outdoor area with deck overlooking the ocean. Parking space onsite.

3
2
2
Early bird
$230 inc

Flinders, Wollongong

5.04 km from Albion Park Rail

Furnished room with own bathroom

Within walking distance to shopping centre, restaurants, beachs, clubs and hospital. Room carpeted.full length built in. Morning sun views from windows.in a small block of townhouses in a lovely quiet area.Aircond downstairs. Delightful courtyard

3
2
1
Early bird
Updated | $175 inc

Flinders, Wollongong

5.27 km from Albion Park Rail

Furnished room in a share house

To let two of one full furnished bedroom in Flinders. The rooms are spacious and come with double bed,comfy mattress,sheets,blanket,pillows,work desk,desk lamp,bedside table and lamp,leather chair,BIW,Tallboy,barfridge,kettle,cuttery,fan,heater,access to treadmill and free unlimited WiFi,all bills included,also we provide toilet paper,dish washer detergent&fabric softener,Prefer lady tenant only,student and must be employed. Short or long term stay.

5
3
2
Free to Message
$180 inc

Flinders, Wollongong

5.28 km from Albion Park Rail

Furnished room in a share house

My name is Mary,I am running a homestay business calls Boutiquehomestay. I offer a full fullfurnished rooms to an employed lady or student. The home locates on a great area of Flinders, near Shellcove and Shellharbour,it is very nice street and no nuisane activities and surrounding with a quality housing and great neighbourhood.The room is fullfurnished with double bed and mattress,sheets,blankets,pillows,bedside table &lamp,work desk& chair,barfridge,large wardrobe,kettle and toaster,cutteries,Free unlimited WiFi,free toilet tissue,free clothing detergent&softener,Free dish washer. All bills included in the rent. Long or short term rent.

5
3
3
Free to Message
$220 inc

Dapto, Wollongong

5.44 km from Albion Park Rail

Furnished room with own bathroom

Nice home in a pleasant part of Dapto. Close to all services and main roads..Rent includes internet access and all bills.

1
1
1
Free to Message
$225 inc

Flinders, Wollongong

5.55 km from Albion Park Rail

Room with own bathroom

Hello and thank you for considering my home as your new home! Located in the quiet suburb of Flinders, my home is a tastefully decorated (beach theme) 3 bed, 2.5 bathroom, 2 storey duplex with ducted vac, intercom, alarm and split system air conditioning. The lounge, dining and kitchen are open plan downstairs together with separate entry foyer, laundry and toilet. The room for rent is a spacious bedroom with optional furniture, it's own split air conditioning unit, large built in robe, carpet, vertical blinds and curtains; which is located upstairs at the rear of the property. The main bathroom is locate adjacent to the room and includes shower, bath, vanity, toilet and Tastic heater. (I have my own ensuite.) . In the near future, I'll be converting the 3rd bedroom to a second lounge / visitors room; to be shared by the tenant (if required) and my 19 year old daughter on her rare visits. The rear yard houses my two small dogs, has gardens, an outdoor setting and gas barbecue. My home is just minutes from a bus stop, large park, Shellharbour Square, Shellharbour Village / the ocean; Shellharbour railway station and many other community facilities. I'm a 56 year old teacher's aide who works at a local high school four days per week. If you're interested or have any questions, please let me know and we can organise to chat. Cheers, Karen =)

3
2
1
Free to Message
$210

Mount Warrigal, Wollongong

5.58 km from Albion Park Rail

Room in a share house

It's a very nice house with a native garden & inground swimming pool,tidy& quiet close to shopping center&transport

3
1
1
Free to Message
$300

Zach

6.73 km from Albion Park Rail

Looking in: Shellharbour

Clean. Tidy. Will very rarely be in accommodation.

Male26
Free to Message
$200

Natasha

6.73 km from Albion Park Rail

Looking in: Shellharbour, Wollongong

I am a full-time worker who does not smoke and has lived out of home for the past five years (just to dispel any first-time-home-leaver fears out of the way). I go through periods of time where I am rarely home - whether as a result of work or because I am out socialising, as I much prefer chilling at the pub, gigs or clubs than partying at home. On the other hand, I am a massive reader and avid movie watcher, so I have periods of time where I am happy just going to the beach, hanging at home and having chilled out fun. You can add clean and a fan of organising to my resume. :p

Female22
Free to Message